Member Login

Do you have project plans and dcuments to send to us? Click here.

Want to test our system out? Call Valerie at 206-622-8272 and she will help you get started.


 
Not a subscriber? Order Today.
 
Smart View
Use the smart view tool to filter your view to only those projects matching your trade and/or geographic region. You can also choose to view current addenda and/or project meetings and conferences.
Type
BuildingsRoads
UtilitiesMisc
Due Dates
Bidding7 days past
Pending21 days past
Location
Pugetopolis
King County
Western WA
Eastern WA
Northern WA
Oregon
Portland Metro/
     Southwest WA
Alaska
Other
Other settings
Show addendaShow meetings
     Remember my settings
Search Spec Books
Find in full-text of spec book/addenda
Search for:
Buildings Roads Utilities Misc
Include recently past due projects

Search Projects
Find in project titles or owner
BuildingsRoadsUtilitiesMisc
Search past projects

256 projects matching your view
♦ viewed previously  = added in the last 72 hours   = in preparation   = free sample
Projects Meetings Addenda/Bid Date Changes My Downloads Tracked Projects
  Title, LocationDue
 Administration building cable plant relocation, Tacoma, WAMar 7
BUILDING
 Fire Station 5 building renovation, Seattle, WAFeb 22
 Lathrop enforcement pole building, Tumwater, WAFeb 22
 Household hazardous waste facility design/build, Clatsop County, ORFeb 22
 Orcas reuse facility building, San Juan County, WAFeb 22
 Revenue building first floor office remodel, Salem, ORFeb 23
 Building 28 remodel - SPSCC, Olympia, WAFeb 23
 McGilvra Elementary - New cafeteria building, Seattle, WAFeb 24
 Fire Station No. 3, Liberty Lake, WAFeb 27
 BF Day and Gatewood seismic improvements, Seattle, WAFeb 28
 Klahowya Secondary School, Silverdale, WAMar 1
 UAS Ketchikan Regional Maritime Career CenterMar 2
 Hazeldale Elementary School replacement, Aloha, ORMar 2
 The Dalles Veterans Home renovation, The Dalles, ORMar 2
 Thun Field hangars renovation, Puyallup, WAMar 3
 Public Safety Building 3-2 addition and parking area, Palmer, AKMar 3
 CM/GC for the HAYC McMinnville new construction , McMinnville, ORMar 3
 New construction of the North City Townhomes (seven-unit building), Shoreline, WAMar 3
 Pacific County courthouse basement renovation, Pacific County, WAMar 6
 Main fire station seismic rehabilitation, Newport, ORMar 7
 Mount Si High School replacement, Snoqualmie, WAMar 7
 Finley School District CTE center, Kennewick, WAMar 7
 South Peninsula Hospital Homer Medical Center expansion, Homer, AKMar 8
New Twisp public works shop - Rebid, Twisp, WAMar 8
 WSH - South Hall and East Campus renovation, Lakewood, WAMar 8
 Bainbridge Island Fire Department - Station 21, Bainbridge Island, WAMar 9
 EC Hughes Elementary School modernization, Seattle, WAMar 9
 Larkspur Center, Bend, ORMar 9
 Storage Building No. 511 - Kent Readiness Center, Kent, WAMar 9
 New Hamilton office building, Kotlik, AKMar 9
 Kotlik Teacher housing, Kotlik, AKMar 9
 Emmonak teacher housing, Emmonak, AKMar 9
 Secondary school remodel, Manson, WAMar 9
 Recreation complex design-build services, Airwway Heights, WAMar 9
 Environmental learning center/Newell Creek headwaters - CM/GC services, Oregon City, ORMar 10
Powell Bus Garage replacement - Construction manager/general contractor services, Portland, ORMar 14
 Fire Station 31 expansion, Seattle, WAMar 15
 Algona Community Center/City Hall, Algona, WAMar 15
 MSB Parks and Recreation maintenance shop design-buildMar 15
 Fire Station 41, Spokane, WAMar 21
Construction manager/general contractor (CM/GC) - Seismic rehabilitation of the Riverside Elementary School, Grants Pass, ORMar 22
 
MISC
 Westview High School roof replacement, Beaverton, ORFeb 22
 Victory Heights PG play area renovation, Seattle, WAFeb 22
 General Services Building fire panel alarm system upgrade, Salem, ORFeb 22
 MCS Scale House A interior alterations - COBID firms only, Portland, ORFeb 22
 Gymnasium improvements - Phase III, Port Angeles, WAFeb 22
 Backflow replacement building 1010, 1020, 1030, 1040 and 1050, Port Angeles, WAFeb 23
 Techsmart cohort wireless additions/modifications at multiple school locations, Portland, ORFeb 23
 Interior and exterior painting of occupied office building, Everett, WAFeb 23
 3309 Fencing , Vancouver, WAFeb 23
 Phase I site improvements of Reed Stadium, Sisters, ORFeb 23
 Asotin Wildlife Area Schlee House roof replacement, Olympia, WAFeb 23
 Utilities steam line rupture - Facilities repairs, Fairbank, AKFeb 27
 On-call building demolition, Tacoma, WAFeb 28
 Renovation of CRC Westinghouse elevator, Olympia, WAFeb 28
 Tri-Cities Airport & Business Center monument signage, Franklin County, WAFeb 28
 Yellow parking lot pay station upgrade, Salem, ORFeb 28
 Lakewood Drive Southwest - 100th Street Southwest to Steilcoom Boulevard Southwest, Lakewood, WAFeb 28
 South Salem High School re-roofFeb 28
 Marika Street Facility maintenance - Exterior finish and upgrades, Fairbanks, AKFeb 28
 OB-2 Server room remodel, Olympia, WAFeb 28
 HVAC upgrades - JM Brockey Center, Seattle, WAFeb 28
 Northwest Region job order contractFeb 28
 Excavation, drilling, demolition, and various services, Port Angeles, WAFeb 28
 Electrical/low voltage for SSHP Phase 1 - Rebid, Seattle, WAMar 1
 Mahonia Hall security upgrades, Salem, ORMar 1
 Seattle Municipal Tower envelope improvements - Phase II, Seattle, WAMar 1
 HSIP: Pedestrian fencing, Anchorage, AKMar 1
 Cooper publications roof replacement, Pullman, WAMar 1
 2017 South Salem press box re-siding, Salem, ORMar 1
 Physical security improvements - Fence and gate system replacement, King County, WAMar 2
 White River Lake Tapps Reservoir security improvements, Sumner, WAMar 2
 Jane Addams Middle School voluntary seismic improvements and minor alterations - Phase IV, Seattle, WAMar 2
 Remove and replace existing restrooms at Rivenes Park, Hubbard, ORMar 2
 Canyonville MS building stabilization, Jefferson County, ORMar 2
 Ford Hatchery otter fence, Ford, WAMar 2
 2017 Sumpter re-roofMar 2
 Scott Elementary 2017 plumbing replacement, Marion County, ORMar 2
Circuit 12-1819 - Three Lakes distribution and transmission line clearance, Snohomish, WAMar 2
 Fisher's Landing transit center public area renovation, Vancouver, WAMar 2
 Design/build Huffman Elementary School roof upgrades, Anchorage, AKMar 3
 Airfield lighting emergency generator replacement, Portland, ORMar 3
 Lime slurry tank removal and installation, Spokane, WAMar 6
 Waste to Energy Facility mechanical repairs, Spokane, WAMar 6
 Horning Hall repairs, Canby, ORMar 6
 Evergreen State Fairgrounds restroom renovations, Snohomish County, WAMar 7
 Des Moines Library meeting room improvements, Des Moines, WAMar 7
 Dearborn Park Elementary School mechanical improvements, Seattle, WAMar 7
 Tenant improvements - Nelson property suite, Portland, ORMar 7
 City Hall AHU upgrade - Phase 2, Bellevue, WAMar 7
 Oak Hills Elementary School freezer replacement, Beaverton, ORMar 7
 Ridgewood Elementary School freezer replacement, Portland, ORMar 7
Dungeness Hatchery roof repair and modification, Sequim, WAMar 7
 Jefferson Elementary School seismic improvements, Jefferson, ORMar 7
 ANC Maintenance shop and warm storage buildings re-roof design-build, Anchorage, AKMar 7
Nike Manor siding and roofing replacement, Kent, WAMar 7
 Biosolids removal, Loon Lake, WAMar 8
 High Cascades fuel station upgrades, Jefferson County, ORMar 8
Exterior insulation finish system (EIFS) and HVAC at Longview Readiness Center, Longview, WAMar 8
 Buildings F2 and 7 roof replacement, Tacoma, WAMar 8
I-84 Multnomah Falls VMS upgrade, Multnomah County, ORMar 9
 Permanent modular constructed daycare facility and related site work - Rebid, Moses Lake, WAMar 9
 Wood center copper roof replacement, Fairbanks, AKMar 9
Snow Creek asbestos abatement and trailer demolition, Port Townsend, WAMar 9
Biosolids removal from Ponds Nos. 1 and 2, Stanwood, WAMar 10
 Collins Lake Fire Station kitchen remodel - Rebid, Tahuya, WAMar 10
 Oregon State Penitentiary (minimum) OSPM re-roofing, Salem, ORMar 16
Olympic Camp roof replacement, Forks, WAMar 16
 Service and draft tube air compressor upgrades at the Wells Hydroelectric Project - Rebid, Douglas County, WAMar 20
Sounder HVAC maintenance services, King County, WAMar 28
 
ROAD
 2017 Asphalt overlay, Federal Way, WAFeb 22
 2017 Sidewalks, Pullman, WAFeb 22
 Southwest 90th Avenue - Southwest Locust Street to Southwest Borders Street, Washington County, ORFeb 22
 Local Utility District No. 17 fiber optic roadway repair, Kitsap County, WAFeb 22
 Downtown Park, Redmond, WAFeb 22
 South Canal Boulevard reconstruction Phase 1 - Obsidian to Salmon, Redmond, ORFeb 22
 Childcare parking lot, Bremerton, WAFeb 22
 Trader Street reconstruction and FY 2017 arterial preservation - Rebid, Wapato, WAFeb 23
 SR 516, 102nd Place Southwest vicinity to 132nd Avenue Southeast paving and ADA compliance, King County, WAFeb 23
 I-5, North of Maytown Road to Martin Way paving, Thurston County, WAFeb 23
 US 2, Fern Bluff Road vicinity to 10th Street vicinity paving and ADA compliance, Snohomish County, WAFeb 23
 I-5, Ebey Slough Bridge to SR 531 interchange paving and ADA compliance, Snohomish County, WAFeb 23
 Liberty Lake Road restoration, Liberty Lake, WAFeb 23
 Terminal 3 headline dolphin, Port Angeles, WAFeb 28
 Altamont Drive - Phase 5, Klamath County, ORFeb 28
 Northwest Lacamas Lane landslide repair , Camas, WAFeb 28
 North boat ramp replacement, Kingston, WAFeb 28
 Pedestrian improvements in Hilltop and South Downtown, Tacoma, WAFeb 28
 North 20th Avenue safety improvements, Pasco, WAFeb 28
 Taylor Way wye track rehabilitation, Tacoma, WAFeb 28
 2017 Badger Gulch crushing, Klickitat County, WAFeb 28
 RapidRide A and C line bus stop improvements, King County, WAFeb 28
 Bus shelters, Whatcom County, WAFeb 28
 River Road - Bedrock Road to Railroad Avenue, Nez Perce County, IDFeb 28
 SH-67, Milepost 0 to Junction 51, Mountain Home, IDFeb 28
 US-20, Borchers Lane to Locust Grove Road, Various locations, IDFeb 28
 76th Avenue West and 212th Street Southwest intersection improvements, Edmonds, WAFeb 28
 St. Louis Road rail crossing safety (Marion) earthwork and drainage, Marion County, ORFeb 28
 Steese Expressway to Front Street bicycle/pedestrian path, Fairbanks, AKFeb 28
 Town Square Park water feature renovation - Rebid, Burien, WAFeb 28
2017 Pavement marking, Everett, WAFeb 28
 US-30, Montpelier city limits, Bear Lake County, IDFeb 28
 SR 397, South Yew Street to South 10th Avenue - Paving and roadside improvements, Benton & Franklin Counties, WAMar 1
 2017 Eastern Region chip seal, Various locations, WAMar 1
 Edith Moulton Park improvements, Kirkland, WAMar 1
 Highway 221 (Third Street) ODOT pedestrian improvementsMar 1
 2017 Crack seal, Moses Lake, WAMar 1
 Big Rock ballfields renovation, Duvall, WAMar 1
 Luhr Beach pier removal, Olympia, WAMar 1
 Seaway Transit Center, Snohomish County, WAMar 1
 Stark Street Beaver Creek culvert, Gresham, ORMar 2
 2017 Bituminous surface treatment, Benton County, WAMar 2
 2017 Port grading, Lewiston, IDMar 2
 Airport drainage improvements and pavement rehabilitation, Juneau, AKMar 2
 Aspen Avenue pavement and drainage improvements, Juneau, AKMar 2
 Blueberry Hills reconstruction, Juneau, AKMar 2
 Southwest Adams Street and community center improvements, Lafayette, ORMar 2
 SH-3 St. Joe River Bridge, St. Maries and SH-3 St. Maries Railroad Bridge design-build, Benewah County, IDMar 2
Bowdish Road and 12th Avenue sidewalk, Spokane Valley, WAMar 3
 Auburn Way North preservation, Auburn, WAMar 3
 78th Avenue East/184th Street East intersection, Pierce County, WAMar 3
 Sprague Avenue rebuild, Phase 1 - Helena Street to Stone Street, Spokane, WAMar 6
 Brick paver renovation - Phase II, Olympia, WAMar 6
 Joint City-County preservation contract, Vancouver, WAMar 7
 Northeast 202nd Street safe routes to schools, Kenmore, WAMar 7
 Flowing Lake County Park Campground expansion, Snohomish County, WAMar 7
Pedestrian signal at Island Crest Way and Southeast 32nd Street, Mercer Island, WAMar 7
2017 HMA overlays, Clark County, WAMar 7
 I-15, Milepost 180.7 to Montana State Line, Clark County, IDMar 7
 Ninth Street Southwest Bonneville to St. Clair Road pedestrian crossing, Bonneville, IDMar 7
 I-84, SH-50 to Machine Pass and I-84, Machine Pass to Valley Road (EBL), Jerome County, IDMar 7
2017 Beaver Creek Dam fish passage, Union County, ORMar 7
 Dalton Highway Milepost 265 Roche Moutonnee Creek Bridge No. 1519Mar 7
 US-95 curve flattening Milepost 172, Adams County, IDMar 7
 US-95, Smith Creek to Sheep Creek, Stage 2, Benewah County, IDMar 7
Waughop Lake Trail deck and docks, Lakewood, WAMar 7
 Slater Road/Jordan Creek fish passage barrier removal, Whatcom County, WAMar 7
 I-90 & I-82, Easton vicinity and Ellensburg vicinity eastbound and westbound rehabilitation, Kittitas County, WAMar 8
 US 97, SR 22 vicinity to Second Avenue vicinity - Paving and roadside and I/S improvements, Yakima County, WAMar 8
 I-90, 468th Avenue Southeast to West Summit Road concrete, deck and culvert rehabilitation, King County, WAMar 8
 Eastern Region expansion joint repairs, Spokane & Whitman Counties, WAMar 8
 Synthetic turf replacement at Old Van Asselt and Whitman Middle School and field lighting infrastructure, Seattle, WAMar 8
 CRC Ramp, Olympia, WAMar 8
 Access road improvementsMar 8
US 101 Rockaway Beach - Bay City ADA ramps, Tillamook County, ORMar 9
 Juanita Drive quick wins, Kirkland, WAMar 9
 2017 - 2018 Street resurfacing, Corvallis, ORMar 9
 Skyline Community Field synthetic turf replacement, Sammamish, WAMar 9
 Asphalt pavement and sub-base replacement, Salem, ORMar 9
Glenn Highway: Airport Heights Drive to Hiland Road pavement preservationMar 10
Wildrose Lane slide repair, Camano Island, WAMar 13
Peninsula High School synthetic turf replacement, Gig Harbor, WAMar 14
 Island Crest Park sportsfield improvements, Mercer Island, WAMar 14
Bike plan implementation, Shoreline, WAMar 14
Bellingham High School field renovation, Bellingham, WAMar 14
Stratford Road re-alignment, Grant County, WAMar 14
 I-90, Interchange No. 34, No. 39 and No. 40 safety improvements, Kootenai County, IDMar 14
 FY18 District 3 bridge repairs and I-84, Ramp M-M bridge deck preservation, Ada County, IDMar 14
 Granite Creek trailhead, King County, WAMar 14
 2017 Airfield improvements, Pullman, WAMar 14
 Boeing Access Road bridge rehabilitation, Tukwila, WAMar 15
 Harborview Drive sidewalk improvements, Gig Harbor, WAMar 15
Yakima County - Deck rehabilitation, Yakima County, WAMar 15
SR 112, Nordstrom Creek - Remove fish barrier, Clallam County, WAMar 15
I-90, North Fork Issaquah Creek fish passage, King County, WAMar 15
SR 542, Hedrick Creek fish barrier, Whatcom County, WAMar 15
UMC Dock positions 3 and 4 replacement, Unalaska, AKMar 15
 SR 101/Coffee Creek remove fish barrier design-build, Mason County, WAMar 17
 2017 Improvement of pavement markings, Columbia County, WAMar 17
 2017 Road stabilization, Columbia County, WAMar 17
62nd Avenue Northeast corridor improvements, Kenmore, WAMar 22
 Replacement of "B" dock at the Brownsville Marina, Bremerton, WAApr 12
 
UTILITY
 Log Cabin Road reservoir, Olympia, WAFeb 22
 West Centennial Trail force main, Post Falls, IDFeb 22
 Camp Murray beach sewer maintenance and historical district sewer repairs, Pierce County, WAFeb 22
Mill Creek loop system, Mill Creek, WAFeb 22
 2017 Well 20 pumphouse, Moses Lake, WAFeb 23
 Harvest Road sewer replacement, Snohomish County, WAFeb 23
 Cedar Park/Meadow Park Middle School electrical upgrades, Beaverton, ORFeb 23
 Westgate water main replacement, Pendleton, ORFeb 23
 2017 Sewer rehabilitation, Bremerton, WAFeb 23
 Influent pump station replacement, Deming, WAFeb 23
 Diamond and Firgarden neighborhood park irrigation, Vancouver, WAFeb 23
 LV - Electrical infrastructure upgrades, Medical Lake, WAFeb 23
 2017 Steel mill CIPP upgrades, McMinnville, ORFeb 24
 Mt. Scott-Arleta sewer rehabilitation, Portland, ORFeb 28
 Charbonneau high priority utility repair - Phase II, Wilsonville, ORFeb 28
 Plumbing replacement at Cascadian Apartments, Building H, Bellevue, WAFeb 28
 Highway 99E bluff waterline replacement, Oregon City, ORFeb 28
 Eagle Creek substation site construction, Arlington, WAFeb 28
 Patterson Street Northwest waterline, Salem, ORFeb 28
 Wastewater facility expansion, Bonner County, IDFeb 28
 2017 Water main replacement projects, Various locations, WAMar 1
 Blue Ridge conduit installation, Phase 2, Seattle, WAMar 1
 Lift Station 10 replacement, Mukilteo, WAMar 1
 Northwest Dogwood 10th to Sixth waterline , Redmond, ORMar 1
 Construction services Buckeye sewer extension, Spokane County, WAMar 1
Trickling filter and grit chamber 1 rehabilitation, King County, WAMar 2
 Intermediate transmission main, Gresham, ORMar 2
 Wastewater lateral replacement, Newberg, ORMar 2
Mt. Hood tank improvements, Issaquah, WAMar 6
Sylvan Park water main replacement program, Phase 2, Lakewood, WAMar 7
 2017 Sewer system improvements, Wallace, IDMar 7
 Hayes Street regulator and CSO controls (SRO1, SRO2, and SRO3), Everett, WAMar 7
 Marina pump-out station replacement Phase 2, Rainier, ORMar 7
 Tolt Pipeline No. 2 expansion coupling reset, King County, WAMar 8
 South Hill Mall lift station elimination, Puyallup, WAMar 9
East Park stormwater outfall, Bremerton, WAMar 9
 Mill Creek Park dam improvements, Cosmopolis, WAMar 9
 Anaktuvuk Pass sewage lagoon and secondary leachfield, Anaktuvuk Pass, AKMar 9
 Steilacoom Road lift station and water improvements, Lacey, WAMar 13
 North shore sewer transmission system, Camas, WAMar 16
 Phase 1B improvements: Page and Mullan WWTP's, Shoshone County, IDMar 16
 Soos Creek Hatchery redevelopment, Auburn, WAMar 16
Hilltop and Military Road South street sewer, King County, WAMar 17
Well refurbishment, pump inspection and VFD replacement at Colville Tribes Resident Fish Hatchery, Bridgeport, WAMar 31

© 2017 Plancenter.com | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy | Contact Us
Questions to plancenter@djc.com